Voltronic Power AVR ATOM-600

The Atom 600 is a voltage regulator. Every figure on this page is read from the manufacturer's manual for the Atom series.

Models Covered: ATOM-600, VOLTRONIC-ATOM-600

Manufacturer: Voltronic Power

Application: The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 is an Inverter with a voltage regulation of 230V ±10%, making it a dependable choice for stabilising mains power ahead of sensitive equipment. It accepts an operating voltage range of 90-280 VAC. Its output waveform is Simulated Sine wave. It is rated to operate across 0°C to 50°C, with a humidity tolerance of 90% Relative Humidity (Non-condensing). The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 is backed by a 2-year manufacturer warranty from Voltronic Power. Its published specifications also list Floating Charge Voltage of 13.7 VDC ± 2%, Shutdown Voltage of 9.9 VDC ± 2% and Low Battery Alarm Voltage @ 50% Load of 10.6 VDC ± 2%.

Models and prices

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications
ParameterATOM-600VOLTRONIC-ATOM-600
Input
Acceptable Voltage Range90-280VAC100 - 290 VAC
Frequency Range50Hz/60Hz (Auto Sensing)
Voltage230 VAC
Output
AC Voltage Regulation (Batt. Mode)230V ±10%
Waveform (Batt. Mode)Simulated Sine wave
Transfer Time20 ms (typical)
Battery
Floating Charge Voltage13.7 VDC ± 2%
Shutdown Voltage9.9 VDC ± 2%
Battery Voltage12 VDC
Low Battery Alarm Voltage @ 50% Load10.6 VDC ± 2%
Overcharge Protection14.5 VDC ± 2%
Maximum Charge Current10 A
Physical
Net Weight (kgs)5.1
Dimension, D X W X H (mm)359 x 97 x 147
Operating Conditions
Humidity90% Relative Humidity (Non-condensing)0 to 90% Relative Humidity (Non-condensing)
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature-15°C to 50°C

Figures are measured at the test conditions the manufacturer’s datasheet states. A dash means the manufacturer publishes no figure for that model.

Availability & grid compliance in the UAE

MarketUAE
Grid authority / regulatorDEWA, ADDC, SEWA
Quotation currencyAED
Support hours timezoneAsia/Dubai
Main citiesDubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah

Figures on this page are the manufacturer's own, measured at the test conditions the datasheet states — they do not change by country. What changes is the approval that has to be met before the unit is energised: in the UAE that rests with the local authorities (DEWA, ADDC, SEWA). Confirm the grid code, import requirements and any local certification with them, or with us, before you order.

For prices, see Voltronic Inverters: Prices in UAE. Store pickup — collect your order from our store in Dubai or Riyadh.

Key Features & Technical Highlights

  • 600VA simulated sine wave inverter
  • Built-in transformer
  • Wide input voltage range
  • 10A standard charging current
  • Auto restart while AC is: Auto restart while AC is recovering
  • Overload, overcharge and short circuit: Overload, overcharge and short circuit protection
  • Cold start function
  • Offer LED or LCD front: Offer LED or LCD front panels for selection

Frequently Asked Questions

What voltage does the Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 operate on?

The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 has a nominal voltage of 12 VDC and an operating voltage range of 90-280 VAC.

What is the operating temperature range of the Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600?

The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 operates across 0°C to 50°C and a humidity range of 90% Relative Humidity (Non-condensing).

What transfer time and output waveform does the Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 provide?

The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 has a transfer time of 20 ms (typical) and an output waveform of Simulated Sine wave.

How does the Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 regulate voltage?

The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 provides a voltage regulation of 230V ±10%.

What warranty coverage is available for the Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600?

The Voltronic Automatic Voltage Regulator Atom 600 is backed by a 2-year manufacturer warranty from Voltronic Power.

What voltage does the Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom operate on?

The Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom has a nominal voltage of 12 VDC and an operating voltage range of 100 - 290 VAC.

What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom?

The Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom measures 359 x 97 x 147 and weighs 5.1.

What is the operating temperature range of the Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom?

The Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom operates across 0°C to 50°C and a humidity range of 0 to 90% Relative Humidity (Non-condensing).

What is the maximum charge current of the Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom?

The Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom has a maximum charge current of 10 A.

What transfer time and output waveform does the Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom provide?

The Voltronic Solar Inverter Atom has a transfer time of 20 ms (typical) and an output waveform of Simulated Sine wave.